FANDOM


This was the United States broadcast television schedule on all three commercial television networks on Saturday mornings for the season All times are Eastern and Pacific.

Fall 1970Edit

AM 8:00 AM 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 PM 12:30 1:00 1:30
ABC The Reluctant Dragon & Mr. Toad Show The Motormouse & AutoCat Show Lancelot Link, Secret Chimp Will the Real Jerry Lewis Please Sit Down! So Hi the Chinese Boy Here Come the Double Deckers Hot Wheels Sky Hawks The Hardy Boys American Bandstand Local
CBS The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show Sabrina and the Groovie Goolies Josie and the Pussycats Penelope Pitstop Harlem Globetrotters Archie’s Funhouse Tennessee Tuxedo Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! The Monkees* Dastardly and Muttley in their Flying Machines The Jetsons
NBC The Heckle and Jeckle Show The Woody Woodpecker Show The Tomfoolery Show The Bugaloos The Further Adventures of Dr. Dolittle The Pink Panther Show H.R. Pufnstuf Here Comes the Grump Hot Dog Jambo Local

Spring 1971Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
ABC Local Lancelot Link, Secret Chimp Will the Real Jerry Lewis Please Sit Down! Here Come the Double Deckers Hot Wheels So Hi the Chinese Boy Skyhawks The Motormouse & AutoCat Show The Hardy Boys American Bandstand
CBS The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show Sabrina and the Groovie Goolies Josie and the Pussycats Harlem Globetrotters Tennessee Tuxedo Penelope Pitstop Archie's Funhouse Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! The Monkees Dastardly and Muttley in their Flying Machines The Jetsons
NBC The Tomfoolery Show The Heckle & Jeckle Show The Woody Woodpecker Show The Bugaloos Doctor Dolittle The Pink Panther Show H.R. Pufnstuf Here Comes the Grump Hot Dog Jambo Local

Fall 1971Edit

AM 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30
ABC Will the Real Jerry Lewis Please Sit Down The Road Runner Show The Funky Phantom Jackson 5ive Bewitched Lidsville Curiosity Shop Jonny Quest Lancelot Link, Secret Chimp American Bandstand
CBS The Bugs Bunny Show Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! Harlem Globetrotters Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch! The Pebbles and Bamm-Bamm Show Archie's TV Funnies Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Josie and the Pussycats The Monkees You Are There CBS Children's Film Festival
NBC The Further Adventures of Dr. Dolittle The Woody Woodpecker Show Deputy Dawg The New Pink Panther Show Barrier Reef Take a Giant Step The Bugaloos Mr. Wizard The Jetsons Local

Spring 1972Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
ABC Will the Real Jerry Lewis Please Sit Down The Road Runner Show The Funky Phantom Jackson 5ive So Hi the Chinese Boy Bewitched Lidsville Curiosity Shop Jonny Quest Lancelot Link, Secret Chimp American Bandstand
CBS The Bugs Bunny Show Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! Harlem Globetrotters Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch! The Pebbles and Bamm-Bamm Show Archie's TV Funnies Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Josie and the Pussycats The Monkees You Are There CBS Children's Film Festival
NBC The Further Adventures of Dr. Dolittle Deputy Dawg The Woody Woodpecker Show The New Pink Panther Show The Banana Splits The Jetsons Barrier Reef Take a Giant Step Mr. Wizard The Bugaloos Local

Fall 1972Edit

AM 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30
ABC H.R. Pufnstuf Jackson 5ive The Osmonds The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie The Brady Kids Bewitched Kid Power Funky Phantom Lidsville The Monkees American Bandstand
CBS The Bugs Bunny Show Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Penelope Pitstop The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan The New Scooby-Doo Movies Josie and the Pussycats Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch! The Flintstone Comedy Show Archie's TV Funnies Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids CBS Children's Film Festival
NBC The Underdog Show The Jetsons The Pink Panther Show The Houndcats The Roman Holidays The Barkleys Sealab 2020 Runaround Around the World in 80 Days Talking with a Giant Local

Spring 1973Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC H.R. Pufnstuf Jackson 5ive The Osmonds The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie The Brady Kids Bewitched Kid Power The Funky Phantom Lidsville
CBS The Bugs Bunny Show Sabrina, the Teenage Witch The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan Penelope Pitstop The New Scooby-Doo Movies Josie and the Pussycats in Outer Space Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch! The Flintstone Comedy Show Archie's TV Funnies Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids
NBC The Houndcats The Roman Holidays The Jetsons The Pink Panther Show The Underdog Show The Barkleys Sealab 2020 Runaround Around the World in 80 Days Talking with a Giant

Fall 1973Edit

AM 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30
ABC The Bugs Bunny Show Yogi's Gang Super Friends The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan Lassie's Rescue Rangers Goober and the Ghost Chasers The Brady Kids Mission: Magic! The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie American Bandstand
CBS The Flintstone Comedy Show Bailey's Comets The New Scooby-Doo Movies My Favorite Martians Jeannie Penelope Pitstop Speed Buggy Josie and the Pussycats Everything's Archie Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids CBS Children's Film Festival
NBC Lidsville Inch High, Private Eye The Addams Family Emergency +4 Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kids Star Trek: The Animated Series Sigmund and the Sea Monsters The Pink Panther Show The Jetsons Go! Local

Spring 1974Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
ABC Bugs Bunny Yogi's Gang Super Friends Lassie's Rescue Rangers The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan Goober and the Ghost Chasers The Brady Kids Mission: Magic! The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie American Bandstand
CBS Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch! Sabrina The Teenage Witch The New Scooby-Doo Movies My Favorite Martians Penelope Pitstop Jeannie Speed Buggy Josie and the Pussycats The Pebbles and Bamm-Bamm Show Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids CBS Children's Film Festival
NBC Lidsville The Addams Family Emergency +4 Inch High, Private Eye Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kids Star Trek: The Animated Series Sigmund and the Sea Monsters The Pink Panther Show The Jetsons Go! Local

Fall 1974Edit

AM 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
ABC Yogi's Gang The Bugs Bunny Show Hong Kong Phooey The New Adventures of Gilligan The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan Devlin Lassie's Rescue Rangers Super Friends These Are the Days American Bandstand Local
CBS Speed Buggy Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! Jeannie Partridge Family 2200 A.D. Valley of the Dinosaurs Shazam! The Harlem Globetrotters Popcorn Machine The Hudson Brothers Razzle Dazzle Show The U.S. of Archie Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids The CBS Children's Film Festival
NBC The Addams Family Wheelie and the Chopper Bunch Emergency +4 Run, Joe, Run Where's Huddles Land of the Lost Sigmund and the Sea Monsters The Pink Panther Show Star Trek: The Animated Series The Jetsons Go Local

Spring 1975Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
ABC Yogi's Gang The Bugs Bunny Show Hong Kong Phooey The New Adventures of Gilligan Devlin The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan Lassie's Rescue Rangers Super Friends These Are the Days American Bandstand Local
CBS My Favorite Martians Speed Buggy Jeannie The Pebbles & Bamm-Bamm Show Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! Shazam! Valley of the Dinosaurs The Hudson Brothers Razzle Dazzle Show The Harlem Globetrotters Popcorn Machine Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids The CBS Children's Film Festival
NBC The Addams Family Wheelie and the Chopper Bunch Emergency +4 Run, Joe, Run Where's Huddles Land of the Lost Sigmund and the Sea Monsters The Pink Panther Show Star Trek: The Animated Series The Jetsons Go Local

Fall 1975Edit

AM 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30
ABC Hong Kong Phooey The New Tom and Jerry/Grape Ape Show The Lost Saucer The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan Mission: Magic! The New Adventures of Gilligan Uncle Croc's Block The Oddball Couple Speed Buggy American Bandstand Local
CBS The Pebbles and Bamm-Bamm Show The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! Shazam! and Isis Far Out Space Nuts The Ghost Busters Little Audrey's Cartoon Show Atom Ant and Secret Squirrel Valley of the Dinosaurs Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids CBS Children's Film Festival
NBC Emergency +4 Sigmund and the Sea Monsters The Secret Lives of Waldo Kitty The Pink Panther Show Land of the Lost Run, Joe, Run Return to the Planet of the Apes Westwind Josie and the Pussycats Go-U.S.A. Local

Spring 1976Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
ABC Hong Kong Phooey The Tom and Jerry/The Great Grape Ape Show Groovie Goolies Super Friends The Oddball Couple The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan Mission: Magic! Speed Buggy The Lost Saucer American Bandstand Local
CBS The Pebbles and Bamm-Bamm Show The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show Clue Club Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! Shazam! and Isis Far Out Space Nuts The Ghost Busters Little Audrey's Cartoon Show Atom Ant and Secret Squirrel Valley of the Dinosaurs Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids CBS Children's Film Festival
NBC Emergency +4 Josie and the Pussycats The Secret Lives of Waldo Kitty The Pink Panther Show Land of the Lost Run, Joe, Run Return to the Planet of the Apes Westwind The Jetsons* Go-USA Local

Fall 1976Edit

AM 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30
ABC The New Tom and Jerry/Grape Ape Show Groovie Goolies Jabberjaw The Scooby-Doo/Dynomutt Show The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan The Krofft Supershow Mission: Magic! Hong Kong Phooey Junior Almost Anything Goes American Bandstand
CBS Sylvester and Tweety The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show The New Adventures of Batman Tarzan, Lord of the Jungle Little Audrey's Cartoon Show Shazam! and Isis Ark II Clue Club Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids Way Out Games CBS Children's Film Festival
NBC The Woody Woodpecker Show It's The Pink Panther Show Introducing Misterjaw McDuff, the Talking Dog The Space Kidettes Monster Squad Land of the Lost Big John, Little John The Kids From C.A.P.E.R. Muggsy Local

Spring 1977Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
ABC Tom and Jerry/Mumbly Show The Great Grape Ape Jabberjaw Mission: Magic! The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan The Scooby-Doo/Dynomutt Show The Krofft Supershow Super Friends The Oddball Couple American Bandstand
CBS Sylvester and Tweety Clue Club Speed Buggy The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show Tarzan, Lord of the Jungle The New Adventures of Batman Shazam! and Isis Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids The Space Kidettes Ark II Way Out Games CBS Children's Film Festival
NBC Woody Woodpecker The Pink Panther Show Introducing Misterjaw The Space Kidettes Speed Buggy Monster Squad Space Ghost and Frankenstein Jr. Big John, Little John Land of the Lost Muggsy Local

Fall 1977Edit

AM 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30
ABC The All-New Super Friends Hour Mumbly Scooby's All-Star Laff-A-Lympics Mission: Magic! The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan The Krofft Supershow The Great Grape Ape Casper Little Audrey's Cartoon Show ABC Weekend Special American Bandstand
CBS The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show What's New, Mr. Magoo? Cool McCool The Space Kidettes The Skatebirds Space Academy Batman/Tarzan Adventures Dastardly and Muttley Wacko Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids The Secrets of Isis CBS Saturday Film Festival
NBC CB Bears Hong Kong Phooey Space Sentinels Archie and Sabrina The Pink Panther Show The Adventures of Muhammad Ali Thunder Search and Rescue: The Alpha Team Baggy Pants and the Nitwits The Red Hand Gang Local

Spring 1978Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM
ABC The All-New Super Friends Hour The Great Grape Ape Mumbly Scooby's All-Star Laff-A-Lympics Mission: Magic! The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan The Krofft Supershow Casper Little Audrey's Cartoon Show ABC Weekend Special American Bandstand
CBS The Three Robonic Stooges Speed Buggy The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show The Space Kidettes Batman/Tarzan Adventures The Secrets of Isis Atom Ant and Secret Squirrel Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids Space Academy What's New Mister Magoo CBS Children's Film Festival
NBC Hong Kong Phooey Go Go Globetrotters Space Sentinels Tennessee Tuxedo and His Tales Space Ghost The Pink Panther Show Baggy Pants and the Nitwits Land of the Lost Thunder Local

Fall 1978Edit

AM 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30
ABC Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! Fangface Challenge of the Super Friends Mission: Magic! The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan Scooby's All-Stars Casper Little Audrey's Cartoon Show The All-New Pink Panther Show ABC Weekend Special American Bandstand '78
CBS The All-New Popeye Hour The Monkees Dastardly and Muttley The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show The Space Kidettes Tarzan and the Super Seven Space Academy Tom and Jerry Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids Ark II 30 Minutes
NBC Yogi's Space Race The Godzilla Power Hour Josie and the Pussycats The Jackson 5ive Spider-Man Hong Kong Phooey Fantastic Four The Kroft Superstar Variety Hour Fabulous Funnies Baggy Pants and the Nitwits Local

Spring 1979Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! Fangface Challenge of the Super Friends Laff-A-Lympics Casper Little Audrey's Cartoon Show The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan The All-New Pink Panther Show ABC Weekend Special American Bandstand
CBS The All-New Popeye Show The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show Tarzan and the Super Seven The Monkees Dastardly and Muttley Space Academy Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids Ark II 30 Minutes
NBC Alvin and the Chipmunks Fantastic Four Spider-Man Baggy Pants and the Nitwits The Godzilla Power Hour The Jackson 5ive The New Fred and Barney Show Krofft Superstar Hour Buford and the Galloping Ghost Fabulous Funnies

Fall 1979Edit

AM 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00
ABC The World's Greatest Super Friends Casper The Plastic Man Comedy/Adventure Show Spider-Woman Little Audrey's Cartoon Show The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo ABC Weekend Special American Bandstand Local
CBS The New Adventures of Mighty Mouse and Heckle & Jeckle The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show The All-New Popeye Hour The Monkees Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids Dastardly and Muttley Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids Jason of Star Command Tarzan and the Super Seven 30 Minutes
NBC The Daffy Duck Show Casper and the Angels Fred and Barney Meet the Thing Spider-Man The Super Globetrotters The New Shmoo The New Adventures of Flash Gordon Godzilla Jonny Quest The Jetsons Local

Spring 1980Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM
ABC Super Friends Mission: Magic! Plastic Man Casper Little Audrey's Cartoon Show The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan The Brady Kids Scooby & Scrappy-Doo Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels ABC Weekend Special American Bandstand
CBS The New Adventures of Mighty Mouse and Heckle & Jeckle The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show Popeye The Monkees Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids Dastardly and Muttley Pink Panther Shazam! Tarzan and the Super 7 30 Minutes
NBC The Super Globetrotters Casper and the Angels The Jackson 5ive Josie and the Pussycats Spider-Man Fred and Barney Meet the Shmoo Daffy Duck Hong Kong Phooey Godzilla Jonny Quest The Jetsons

Fall 1980Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
CBS Mighty Mouse and Heckle & Jeckle Tom and Jerry Pink Panther and Crazylegs Crane Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Dastardly and Muttley Popeye Drak Pack Fat Albert Tarzan/Lone Ranger/Zorro
ABC Super Friends Mission: Magic! The Fonz and the Happy Days Gang Richie Rich and Scooby-Doo and Scrappy Too! Little Audrey's Cartoon Show Thundarr the Barbarian Heathcliff and Dingbat Plastic Man and Baby Plas ABC Weekend Special
NBC Godzilla/Dynomutt Josie and the Pussycats The Flintstone Comedy Show Daffy Duck Hong Kong Phooey The Amazing Adventures of Morph Batman and the Super 7 Jonny Quest The Jetsons

Spring 1981Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
CBS Tom and Jerry Comedy Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Tarzan/Lone Ranger Mighty Mouse and Heckle & Jeckle Pink Panther and Crazylegs Crane Dastardly and Muttley Popeye Zorro Fat Albert
ABC Super Friends The Fonz and the Happy Days Gang Mission: Magic! Richie Rich and Scooby-Doo Thundarr the Barbarian Heathcliff and Dingbat Little Audrey's Cartoon Show Plastic Man and Baby Plas ABC Weekend Special
NBC Godzilla / Hong Kong Phooey The Flintstone Comedy Show Daffy Duck Josie and the Pussycats Hong Kong Phooey The Amazing Adventures of Morph Batman and the Super 7 Dynomutt Jonny Quest

Fall 1981Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC Richie Rich/Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo Little Audrey's Cartoon Show The Fonz and the Happy Days Gang Laverne & Shirley in the Army Goldie Gold and Action Jack Thundarr the Barbarian Super Friends Heathcliff & Marmaduke ABC Weekend Special American Bandstand
CBS Kwicky Koala Trollkins Bugs Bunny/Road Runner The Monkees Popeye & Olive Comedy Show Blackstar Tarzan/Lone Ranger/Zorro Tom and Jerry Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 30 Minutes
NBC The Flintstone Comedy Show The Smurfs The Amazing Adventures of Morph Josie and the Pussycats Bullwinkle Daffy Duck and Speedy Gonzales Dennis the Menace Kid Superpower with Shazam! Spider-Man and his Amazing Friends Space Stars

Spring 1982Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC Super Friends Thundarr Goldie Gold and Action Jack Laverne & Shirley in the Army Mission: Magic! Richie Rich/Scooby and Scrappy-Doo The Fonz and the Happy Days Gang Little Audrey's Cartoon Show Heathcliff & Marmaduke ABC Weekend Special
CBS Popeye & Olive Comedy Show Tarzan/Lone Ranger/Zorro Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Blackstar The Monkees Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids Trollkins Tom and Jerry Kwicky Koala 30 Minutes
NBC The Flintstone Comedy Show The Smurfs Daffy Duck/Speedy Gonzales Bullwinkle Dennis the Menace The Kid Superpower Hour with Shazam! The Amazing Adventures of Morph Josie and the Pussycats Spider-Man and his Amazing Friends Space Stars

Fall 1982Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
CBS Speed Buggy Sylvester & Tweety, Daffy Duck and Speedy Gonzales Bugs Bunny/Road Runner The Monkees Gilligan's Planet Pandamonium Meatballs & Spaghetti Popeye & Olive Comedy Show The New Fat Albert Show Blackstar
ABC Super Friends Little Rascals/Richie Rich The Brady Kids Little Audrey's Cartoon Show Pac-Man Jeannie Mork & Mindy/Laverne & Shirley/Fonz Scooby & Scrappy-Doo/Puppy's New Adventures The ABC Weekend Special American Bandstand
NBC The Flintstone Funnies Shirt Tales Heckle & Jeckle and Quackula The Smurfs Gary Coleman Mission: Magic! The Incredible Hulk Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends The Jetsons Flash Gordon

Spring 1983Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
CBS Popeye & Olive Comedy Show Pandamonium Meatballs & Spaghetti Bugs Bunny/Road Runner The Dukes Sylvester & Tweety, Daffy Duck and Speedy Gonzales Gilligan's Planet The Monkees The New Fat Albert Show Blackstar
ABC Super Friends Little Rascals/Richie Rich Pac-Man Mumbly The Brady Kids The Scooby & Scrappy-Doo/Puppy Mork & Mindy/Laverne & Shirley/Fonz Jeannie ABC Weekend Specials American Bandstand
NBC The Flintstone Funnies Shirt Tales The Smurfs The Gary Coleman Show The Incredible Hulk Mission: Magic! Heckle & Jeckle and Quackula Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends The Jetsons Flash Gordon

Fall 1983Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
CBS The Biskitts Saturday Supercade Dungeons & Dragons The Dukes Charlie Brown and Snoopy Benji, Zax & the Alien Prince Popeye Pink Panther and Crazylegs Crane Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids
ABC The New Scooby and Scrappy-Doo Show Little Rascals/Richie Rich Monchichis Super Friends Pac-Man Rubik, the Amazing Cube The Littles The Puppy's Further Adventures The Best of Scooby-Doo ABC Weekend Special
NBC The Flintstone Funnies Shirt Tales The Smurfs Heckle & Jeckle and Quackula Alvin and the Chipmunks Mister T Mission: Magic! The Incredible Hulk Spider-Man Thundarr The Barbarian

Spring 1984Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
CBS Charlie Brown and Snoopy Saturday Supercade Dungeons & Dragons Tarzan, Lord of the Jungle Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Popeye The Biskitts Benji, Zax & the Alien Prince Pink Panther and Crazylegs Crane Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids
ABC Monchichis Little Rascals/Richie Rich The New Scooby and Scrappy-Doo Show Pac-Man Rubik, the Amazing Cube The Littles The Puppy's Further Adventures The Best of Scooby-Doo Super Friends ABC Weekend Special
NBC The Flintstone Funnies Shirt Tales The Smurfs Alvin and the Chipmunks Mister T The Incredible Hulk Heckle & Jeckle and Quackula Mission: Magic! Spider-Man Thundarr the Barbarian

Fall 1984Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC Super Friends: The Legendary Super Powers The Mighty Orbots Richie Rich Turbo Teen The Incredible Hulk Dragon's Lair The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries Scary Scooby Funnies The Littles Weekend Special
CBS Shirt Tales The Get-Along Gang Jim Henson's Muppet Babies The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show The Biskitts Saturday Supercade The Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show Pole Position Dungeons & Dragons Pryor's Place
NBC The Snorks Pink Panther and Sons The Smurfs Pac-Man Alvin and the Chipmunks Kidd Video Mission: Magic! Mr. T Going Bananas Spider-Man and his Amazing Friends

Spring 1985Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
CBS The Biskitts The Get Along Gang Jim Henson's Muppet Babies Dungeons and Dragons The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Show Land of the Lost Saturday Supercade Pole Position CBS Storybreak
ABC Super Friends: The Legendary Super Powers The Mighty Orbots Turbo Teen Dragon's Lair The Incredible Hulk The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries Scary Scooby Funnies The Littles ABC Weekend Special
NBC The Smurfs Mission: Magic! Alvin and the Chipmunks The Snorks Pink Panther and Sons Pac-Man Kidd Video Mr. T Spider-Man

Fall 1985Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC The Bugs Bunny Show Star Wars: Ewoks Star Wars: Droids Casper and the Angels The Super Powers Team: Galactic Guardians Little Rascals The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo Scooby's Mystery Funhouse The Littles ABC Weekend Special
CBS Berenstain Bears The Wuzzles Jim Henson's Muppet Babies Shirt Tales Jim Henson's Little Muppet Monsters The Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show Get Along Gang Hulk Hogan's Rock 'n Wrestling Dungeons and Dragons Land of the Lost
NBC Rainbow Brite and the Color Kids Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears The Smurfs and Snorks It's Punky Brewster Richie Rich Alvin and the Chipmunks Kidd Video Hong Kong Phooey Mr. T Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends

Spring 1986Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC The Bugs Bunny Show Star Wars: Ewoks Star Wars: Droids The Super Powers Team: Galactic Guardians Casper and the Angels The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo Scooby's Mystery Funhouse The Littles ABC Weekend Special American Bandstand
CBS Berenstain Bears The Wuzzles Jim Henson's Muppet Babies Charlie Brown and Snoopy Jim Henson's Little Muppet Monsters Hulk Hogan's Rock 'n Wrestling Get Along Gang Dungeons and Dragons Pole Position Land of the Lost
NBC Rainbow Brite and the Color Kids Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears The Smurfs and Snorks It's Punky Brewster Richie Rich Alvin and the Chipmunks Hong Kong Phooey Kidd Video Mr. T Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends

Fall 1986Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
CBS Berenstain Bears Wildfire Muppet Babies Shirt Tales Galaxy High School Teen Wolf Charlie Brown and Snoopy Pee-Wee's Playhouse CBS Storybreak Hulk Hogan's Rock 'n Wrestling
ABC Wuzzles The Care Bears The Littles The Flintstone Kids The Real Ghostbusters Pound Puppies Monchichis Bugs Bunny & Tweety Star Wars: Ewoks ABC Weekend Special
NBC Kissyfur Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears The Smurfs It's Punky Brewster Alvin and the Chipmunks Yogi's Treasure Hunt Foofur Lazer Tag Academy Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends Kidd Video

Spring 1987Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
CBS Berenstain Bears Wildfire Muppet Babies Shirt Tales Charlie Brown and Snoopy Galaxy High School Teen Wolf Pee-Wee's Playhouse CBS Storybreak Hulk Hogan's Rock 'n Wrestling
ABC Wuzzles The Care Bears The Littles The Flintstone Kids Monchichis The Real Ghostbusters Pound Puppies Bugs Bunny & Tweety Star Wars: Ewoks ABC Weekend Special
NBC Kissyfur Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears The Smurfs It's Punky Brewster Alvin and the Chipmunks Yogi's Treasure Hunt Foofur Lazer Tag Academy Kidd Video Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends

Fall 1987Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
CBS Hello Kitty's Furry Tale Theater Jim Henson's Muppet Babies Danger Mouse Pee-wee's Playhouse Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures Popeye and Son Heckle & Jeckle and Quackula Teen Wolf CBS Storybreak Galaxy High School
ABC The Care Bears My Pet Monster Little Clowns of Happytown The Little Wizards Casper and Little Audrey Pound Puppies The Real Ghostbusters The Flintstone Kids Bugs Bunny & Tweety ABC Weekend Special
NBC Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears The Smurfs Fraggle Rock Tom and Jerry Alvin and the Chipmunks ALF: The Animated Series The New Archies Yogi's Treasure Hunt Foofur I'm Telling!

Spring 1988Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
CBS Jim Henson's Muppet Babies Hello Kitty's Furry Tale Theater Pee-wee's Playhouse Heckle & Jeckle and Quackula Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures Popeye and Son Dennis the Menace Teen Wolf Danger Mouse Galaxy High School
ABC The Care Bears Casper and Little Audrey My Pet Monster Little Clowns of Happytown The Little Wizards Pound Puppies The Real Ghostbusters The Flintstone Kids Bugs Bunny & Tweety ABC Weekend Special
NBC Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears The Smurfs Fraggle Rock Tom and Jerry Alvin and the Chipmunks ALF: The Animated Series Yogi's Treasure Hunt The New Archies Foofur I'm Telling!

Fall 1988Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
CBS The Adventures of Raggedy Ann & Andy Jim Henson's Muppet Babies Charlie Brown and Snoopy Superman Pee-wee's Playhouse Garfield and Friends Hey Vern, It's Ernest! Flip! Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures
ABC The New Adventures of Beany and Cecil The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh The Littles Slimer! and the Real Ghostbusters Casper and Little Audrey A Pup Named Scooby-Doo The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Animal Crack-Ups ABC Weekend Special
NBC Kissyfur Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears The Smurfs Heckle & Jeckle and Quackula Alf/Alf Tales The Chipmunks The New Archies The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley 2 Hip 4 TV

Spring 1989Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
CBS Raggedy Ann & Andy Jim Henson's Muppet Babies Superman Pee-wee's Playhouse Garfield and Friends Charlie Brown and Snoopy Hey Vern, It's Ernest! Teen Wolf Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures
ABC Flintstone Kids Casper and Little Audrey The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh The Littles Slimer! and the Real Ghostbusters A Pup Named Scooby Doo The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Animal Crack-Ups ABC Weekend Special
NBC Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears The Smurfs It's Punky Brewster The Chipmunks Fraggle Rock Heckle & Jeckle and Quackula Alf/Alf Tales Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley

Fall 1989Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
CBS Dink, the Little Dinosaur Jim Henson's Muppet Babies Superman Pee-wee's Playhouse California Raisin Charlie Chalk Garfield and Friends Rude Dog & the Dweebs Raggedy Ann and Andy
ABC A Pup Named Scooby-Doo Disney's Gummi Bears/Winnie the Pooh The Adventures of Little Audrey Slimer! and the Real Ghostbusters The New Adventures of Beany and Cecil Beetlejuice The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Animal Crack-Ups ABC Weekend Special
NBC ALF Tales Camp Candy Captain N: The Game Master The Karate Kid Heckle & Jeckle and Quackula The Smurfs The Chipmunks Saved By The Bell ALF

Spring 1990Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
CBS Dink, the Little Dinosaur The California Raisin Show Charlie Chalk Jim Henson's Muppet Babies Raggedy Ann and Andy Peewee's Playhouse Superman Garfield and Friends Dungeons and Dragons CBS Storybreak
ABC A Pup Named Scooby-Doo The Adventures of Little Audrey Disney's Gummi Bears/Winnie the Pooh Beetlejuice Slimer! and the Real Ghostbusters The New Adventures of Beany and Cecil Little Clowns of Happytown The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show The Flintstone Kids ABC Weekend Special
NBC ALF Tales Camp Candy The Smurfs Captain N: The Game Master Heckle & Jeckle and Quackula The Karate Kid The Chipmunks Saved By The Bell ALF: The Animated Series Kissyfur

Fall 1990Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
CBS Muppet Babies Garfield and Friends Charlie Chalk Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures Pee-wee's Playhouse Dungeons and Dragons Dink, The Little Dinosaur CBS Storybreak
ABC The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh The Wizard of Oz Matty's Funday Funnies Slimer! and the Real Ghostbusters Beetlejuice New Kids on the Block Tom and Jerry The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Little Rosey
NBC Camp Candy Captain N and The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3 Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears Gravedale High Kid 'n Play Chipmunks Go to the Movies Saved By The Bell Guys Next Door Saturday Morning Videos
Fox Tom and Jerry Kids Bobby's World Dennis the Menace Zazoo U Attack of the Killer Tomatoes Danger Mouse Piggsburg Pigs Fun House WWF Wrestling

Spring 1991Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
CBS Muppet Babies Garfield and Friends Charlie Chalk Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures Pee-wee's Playhouse Dungeons and Dragons Dink, the Little Dinosaur CBS Storybreak
ABC The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh Matty's Funday Funnies The Wizard of Oz Slimer! and the Real Ghostbusters Beetlejuice New Kids on the Block Tom and Jerry The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Little Rosey
NBC Camp Candy Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears Chipmunks Go to the Movies Captain N and The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3 Gravedale High Kid 'n Play Saved by the Bell Saturday Morning Videos NBA Inside Stuff
Fox Peter Pan and the Pirates Dennis the Menace Bobby's World Tom and Jerry Kids Attack of the Killer Tomatoes Danger Mouse Piggsburg Pigs Fun House WWF Wrestling

Fall 1991Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
CBS Riders in the Sky Charlie Brown and Snoopy Mother Goose and Grimm Garfield and Friends Charlie Chalk Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Back to the Future Where's Waldo? Jim Henson's Muppet Babies CBS Storybreak
NBC Space Cats Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears Yo Yogi! Captain N and the New Super Mario World ProStars Wish Kid Chip and Pepper Saved by the Bell Saturday Morning Videos NBA Inside Stuff
Fox Attack of the Killer Tomatoes Bobby's World Wish Kid Piggsburg Pigs! Dennis the Menace Tom and Jerry Kids Taz-Mania Little Shop Danger Mouse Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventures
ABC The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh Land of the Lost Darkwing Duck Matty's Funday Funnies Beetlejuice Hammerman The Pirates of Dark Water The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Top Cat Slimer! and the Real Ghostbusters

Spring 1992Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
CBS Muppet Babies Charlie Brown and Snoopy Mother Goose and Grimm Garfield and Friends Charlie Chalk Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Back to the Future Where's Waldo? Inspector Gadget Riders in the Sky
NBC Space Cats Yo Yogi! Camp Candy Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears Captain N and the New Super Mario World ProStars Wish Kid Chip and Pepper Saved by the Bell Saturday Morning Videos
Fox Attack of the Killer Tomatoes Danger Mouse Bobby's World Wish Kid Peter Pan and the Pirates Tom and Jerry Kids Taz-Mania Dennis the Menace Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventures Little Shop
ABC The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh Land of the Lost Darkwing Duck Matty's Funday Funnies Beetlejuice Top Cat Hammerman The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Slimer! and the Real Ghostbusters The Pirates of Dark Water

Fall 1992Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
CBS Fievel's American Tails The Little Mermaid Garfield and Friends Raggedy Ann and Andy Charlie Chalk Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Back to the Future Raw Toonage The Amazing Live Sea Monkeys
Fox Dog City Bobby's World Peter Pan and the Pirates Tom and Jerry Kids Taz-Mania The Plucky Duck Show Eek! The Cat Super Dave: Daredevil for Hire George of the Jungle
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) Chip and Pepper Saved by the Bell ProStars Name Your Adventure Saved by the Bell California Dreams NBA Inside Stuff NBC Sports
ABC The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh Land of the Lost C.O.W. Boys Darkwing Duck Matty's Funday Funnies Goof Troop The Addams Family The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show A Pup Named Scooby-Doo

Spring 1993Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
CBS Fievel's American Tails The Little Mermaid Raggedy Ann and Andy Garfield and Friends Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Cyber C.O.P.S. Charlie Chalk Raw Toonage Back to the Future
Fox Dog City Bobby's World Tom and Jerry Kids Eek! The Cat Count Duckula Chip and Pepper Tiny Toon Adventures Taz-Mania X-Men
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) Saved by the Bell Name Your Adventure Super Dave: Daredevil for Hire Saved by the Bell Chip and Pepper ProStars California Dreams NBA Inside Stuff
ABC The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh C.O.W. Boys Goof Troop Matty's Funday Funnies The Addams Family The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Darkwing Duck Land of the Lost ABC Weekend Special

Fall 1993Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
CBS The Little Mermaid Garfield and Friends All-New Dennis the Menace Tennessee Tuxedo and His Tales Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Cadillacs and Dinosaurs Back to the Future Marsupilami Beakman's World CBS Storybreak
Fox Dog City Bobby's World Peter Pan and the Pirates Tom and Jerry Kids Eek! The Cat Tiny Toon Adventures Taz-Mania George of the Jungle X-Men Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) Brains & Brawn Name Your Adventure ProStars Running the Halls Chip and Pepper Saved by the Bell: The New Class California Dreams NBA Inside Stuff NBC Sports
ABC Cro C.O.W. Boys Sonic the Hedgehog The Addams Family The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Tales from the Cryptkeeper The Adventures of Little Audrey CityKids Land of the Lost ABC Weekend Special

Spring 1994Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
CBS Marsupilami The Little Mermaid Tennessee Tuxedo and His Tales Garfield and Friends Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles All-New Dennis the Menace Back to the Future Conan and the Young Warriors Beakman's World CBS Storybreak
Fox Dog City Bobby's World Count Duckula Droopy, Master Detective Eek! and The Terrible Thunderlizards Tiny Toon Adventures Peter Pan and the Pirates Taz-Mania X-Men Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) Brains & Brawn Name Your Adventure Chip and Pepper Running the Halls Saved by the Bell: The New Class California Dreams ProStars NBA Inside Stuff NBC Sports
ABC The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Sonic the Hedgehog The Addams Family Tales from the Cryptkeeper The Adventures of Little Audrey CityKids C.O.W. Boys Cro Land of the Lost ABC Weekend Special

Fall 1994Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
CBS The Little Mermaid Beethoven Aladdin Skeleton Warriors Charlie Chalk WildC.A.T.s Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Garfield and Friends Beakman's World CBS Storybreak
Fox Dog City Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Peter Pan and the Pirates Animaniacs Eek! Stravaganza Count Duckula Batman The Tick X-Men Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) Brains & Brawn ProStars Saved by the Bell: The New Class Running the Halls Name Your Adventure Chip and Pepper California Dreams NBA Inside Stuff NBC Sports
ABC Cro Sonic the Hedgehog The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Free Willy ReBoot Bump in the Night The Adventures of Little Audrey Tales from the Cryptkeeper The Addams Family ABC Weekend Special

Spring 1995Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
CBS The Little Mermaid Beethoven Aladdin Charlie Chalk Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Garfield and Friends WildC.A.T.s Skeleton Warriors Beakman's World
Fox Animaniacs Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Eek! Stravaganza Count Duckula Batman Spider-Man The Tick X-Men Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) Saved by the Bell: The New Class Name Your Adventure California Dreams Brains & Brawn ProStars Chip and Pepper NBA Inside Stuff NBC Sports
ABC Sonic the Hedgehog Free Willy Tales from the Cryptkeeper The Adventures of Little Audrey Reboot Bump in the Night Fudge The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Cro

Fall 1995Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM
ABC The New Adventures of Madeline Free Willy Dumb and Dumber Bump in the Night The Littles The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Fudge Little Audrey and Friends ReBoot What-a-Mess ABC Weekend Special
CBS The Adventures of Hyperman Timon and Pumbaa The Little Mermaid Aladdin Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles The Mask Ace Ventura The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Santo Bugito Beakman's World CBS Storybreak
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) Saved by the Bell: The New Class Hang Time ProStars Running the Halls Name Your Adventure Chip and Pepper Saved by the Bell: The New Class California Dreams NBA Inside Stuff NBC Sports
Fox Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? Masked Rider Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Peter Pan and the Pirates Count Duckula Batman Eek! Stravaganza Spider-Man The Tick X-Men Life with Louie
WB Baby Huey The Bugs n Daffy Show Animaniacs The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries Taz-Mania Yogi's Treasure Hunt Pinky and the Brain Tiny Toon Adventures Batman/Superman Freakazoid! Earthworm Jim

Spring 1996Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
ABC The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh Free Willy What-a-Mess Bump in the Night Fudge Little Audrey and Friends Hypernauts ReBoot The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show
CBS Santo Bugito Timon and Pumbaa Aladdin Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles The Mask Ace Ventura The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat The Adventures of Hyperman Beakman's World
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) Chip and Pepper Saved by the Bell: The New Class Hang Time ProStars Running the Halls Name Your Adventure Saved by the Bell: The New Class California Dreams
Fox Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper Power Rangers Zeo Masked Rider Count Duckula Spider-Man X-Men The Tick Life with Louie
WB Baby Huey The Bugs n Daffy Show The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries Animaniacs Pinky and the Brain Yogi's Treasure Hunt Tiny Toon Adventures Freakazoid! Earthworm Jim

Fall 1996Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC Winnie the Pooh Brand Spanking New! Doug Little Audrey and Friends Mighty Ducks: The Animated Series Street Sharks The Littles The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Bone Chillers Gargoyles: The Goliath Chronicles Flash Forward
CBS The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Timon & Pumbaa The Mask: The Animated Series Project G.e.e.K.e.R. Camp Candy Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Bailey Kipper's P.O.V. Secrets of the Cryptkeeper's Haunted House Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Beakman's World
Fox C-Bear and Jamal Peter Pan and the Pirates Big Bad Beetleborgs The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper Count Duckula Spider-Man: The Animated Series Goosebumps Life with Louie X-Men The Tick
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) Saved by the Bell: The New Class Hang Time ProStars Running the Halls Name Your Adventure Chip and Pepper Saved by the Bell: The New Class California Dreams NBC Sports
WB Baby Huey The Bugs n Daffy Show Freakazoid! Earthworm Jim Superman: The Animated Series Road Rovers Waynehead Pinky and the Brain Animaniacs The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries

Spring 1997Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC Jungle Cubs Brand Spanking New! Doug The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh Little Audrey and Friends The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show Nightmare Ned The Littles DuckTales Mighty Ducks: The Animated Series ABC Weekend Special
CBS The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Timon & Pumbaa The Mask: The Animated Series Project G.e.e.K.e.R. Camp Candy Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Bailey Kipper's P.O.V. Secrets of the Cryptkeeper's Haunted House Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Beakman's World
Fox C-Bear and Jamal The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper Count Duckula Power Rangers Turbo Spider-Man: The Animated Series Goosebumps Eerie, Indiana The Tick Life with Louie X-Men
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) Saved by the Bell: The New Class ProStars Running the Halls Chip and Pepper Name Your Adventure Saved by the Bell: The New Class Hang Time California Dreams NBC Sports
WB The Daffy Duck Show Animaniacs Superman: The Animated Series Road Rovers Baby Huey Taz-Mania Waynehead Pinky and the Brain Freakazoid! The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries

Fall 1997Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC (Disney's One Saturday Morning) 101 Dalmatians Brand Spanking New! Doug Recess Pepper Ann Winnie the Pooh Little Audrey and Friends The Littles Jungle Cubs Bugs Bunny and Tweety Science Court
CBS (CBS Kidshow) The New Ghostwriter Mysteries Wheel 2000 CBS Saturday Morning Bear in the Big Blue House Rosie and Jim The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Charlie Chalk Dumb and Dumber The Sports Illustrated for Kids Show The Weird Al Show
Fox (Fox Kids) Bobby's World Stickin' Around Peter Pan and the Pirates Count Duckula The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper Space Goofs Ultimate Goosebumps Eerie, Indiana Life With Louie X-Men
NBC (TNBC) Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) Saved by the Bell: The New Class City Guys ProStars Chip and Pepper California Dreams Running the Halls Name Your Adventure Saved by the Bell: The New Class NBC Sports
WB (Kids' WB) Animaniacs Baby Huey The Bugs n Daffy Show Superman: The Animated Series Taz-Mania Batman The Legend of Calamity Jane Pinky and the Brain Animaniacs The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries

Spring 1998Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC 101 Dalmatians: The Series Disney's Doug Recess Pepper Ann Winnie the Pooh Little Audrey and Friends Bugs Bunny and Tweety Jungle Cubs The Littles Science Court
CBS Tales from the Cryptkeeper CBS Saturday Morning Bear in the Big Blue House Rosie and Jim Charlie Chalk Dumb and Dumber The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Beakman's World The Sports Illustrated for Kids Show CBS Storybreak
Fox Ned's Newt Power Rangers in Space Ultimate Goosebumps Eerie, Indiana: The Other Dimension Ultimate Goosebumps Count Duckula The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper Toonsylvania Silver Surfer The Adventures of Sam & Max
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) Saved by the Bell: The New Class City Guys ProStars Back to the Future California Dreams Name Your Adventure Saved by the Bell: The New Class Hang Time NBC Sports
WB Pinky and the Brain Superman: The Animated Series Men in Black Baby Huey The Bugs n Daffy Show Batman/Superman Pinky and the Brain Animaniacs Taz-Mania The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries

Fall 1998Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC Hercules: The Animated Series Disney's Doug Recess Pepper Ann Winnie the Pooh Little Audrey and Friends The Littles Bugs Bunny and Tweety 101 Dalmatians Squigglevision
CBS Anatole Blaster's Universe The Saturday Early Show Bear in the Big Blue House Rosie and Jim The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Birdz Flying Rhino Junior High New Tales from the Cryptkeeper Mythic Warriors
Fox The Mr. Potato Head Show Power Rangers in Space Godzilla X-Men Young Hercules The Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog The Secret Files of the Spy Dogs Count Duckula Mad Jack the Pirate Oggy and the Cockroaches
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00AM) Saved by the Bell: The New Class Hang Time City Guys California Dreams Running the Halls Name Your Adventure One World Hang Time NBA Inside Stuff
WB The New Batman/Superman Adventures Men in Black Baby Huey The Bugs n Daffy Show Taz-Mania The Legend of Calamity Jane Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? Pinky, Elmyra & the Brain The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries Histeria!

Spring 1999Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC Hercules Disney's Doug Recess Pepper Ann Bugs Bunny and Tweety Little Audrey and Friends Winnie the Pooh Mickey Mouse Works The Littles Squigglevision
CBS Anatole Blaster's Universe Saturday Early Show Bear in the Big Blue House Rosie and Jim The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Birdz Flying Rhino Junior High New Tales from the Cryptkeeper Mythic Warriors
Fox Spider-Man Godzilla Power Rangers Lost Galaxy Woody Woodpecker The Magician The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper The Mr. Potato Head Show Power Rangers Power Playback Mad Jack the Pirate The Secret Files of the Spy Dogs
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00AM) Saved by the Bell: The New Class Hang Time One World California Dreams Running the Halls Name Your Adventure One World City Guys Hang Time
WB Batman/Superman Men in Black The Bugs n Daffy Show Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? Batman Beyond Taz-Mania Pokémon The Big Cartoonie Show Histeria! The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries

Fall 1999Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC Mickey Mouse Works Disney's Doug Recess Pepper Ann Sabrina: The Animated Series Bugs Bunny and Tweety Little Audrey and Friends Winnie the Pooh The Littles Squigglevision
CBS Anatole Blaster's Universe Saturday Early Show Bear in the Big Blue House Rosie and Jim The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Rescue Heroes Flying Rhino Junior High New Tales from the Cryptkeeper Mythic Warriors
Fox Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century Monster Rancher Digimon: Digital Monsters X-Men Oggy and the Cockroaches Xyber 9: New Dawn Monster Rancher Digimon: Digital Monsters Beast Machines: Transformers The Avengers: United They Stand
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) City Guys Saved by the Bell: The New Class Hang Time California Dreams Running the Halls Name Your Adventure One World City Guys NBA Inside Stuff
WB Batman Beyond Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? The Bugs n Daffy Show Taz-Mania Men in Black Detention Histeria! The Big Cartoonie Show The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries Pokémon

Spring 2000Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC Mickey Mouse Works Disney's Doug Recess Pepper Ann Sabrina: The Animated Series The Weekenders The Littles Winnie the Pooh Little Audrey and Friends Bugs Bunny and Tweety
CBS Anatole Blaster's Universe Saturday Early Show Bear in the Big Blue House The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Rescue Heroes Flying Rhino Junior High Rosie and Jim New Tales from the Cryptkeeper Mythic Warriors
Fox Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue Monster Rancher Digimon: Digital Monsters NASCAR Racers Woody Woodpecker Oggy and the Cockroaches Beast Machines: Transformers Dungeons & Dragons Flint the Time Detective This Week in Baseball
NBC City Guys Saved By The Bell Hang Time California Dreams Running the Halls Name Your Adventure One World Saved by the Bell: The New Class City Guys NBA Inside Stuff
WB Batman Beyond Pokémon The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? The Bugs n Daffy Show Histeria! Taz-Mania Max Steel Men in Black Detention

Fall 2000Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC The Weekenders Teacher's Pet Recess Buzz Lightyear of Star Command The Littles Sabrina: The Animated Series Bugs Bunny and Tweety Little Audrey and Friends Winnie the Pooh Mickey Mouse Works
CBS Franklin Bear in the Big Blue House Rosie and Jim Johnson and Friends Little Bear Britt Allcroft's Magic Adventures of Mumfie The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Kipper Where's Waldo? Flying Rhino Junior High
Fox Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue Action Man X-Men Xyber 9: New Dawn Oggy and the Cockroaches Godzilla Beast Machines: Transformers Digimon: Digital Monsters NASCAR Racers Cybersix
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) City Guys California Dreams Running the Halls Hang Time Name Your Adventure Just Deal One World City Guys NBA Inside Stuff
WB Men in Black Pokémon Jackie Chan Adventures Cardcaptors The Bugs n Daffy Show Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries Static Shock Batman Beyond Max Steel

Spring 2001Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC Sabrina: The Animated Series The Weekenders Recess Lloyd in Space Buzz Lightyear of Star Command Teacher's Pet Hercules The Littles Winnie the Pooh Disney's House of Mouse
CBS Franklin Bear in the Big Blue House Little Bear Johnson and Friends Britt Allcroft's Magic Adventures of Mumfie The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Rosie and Jim Kipper Where's Waldo? Flying Rhino Junior High
Fox Los Luchadores Power Rangers Time Force Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot Digimon: Digital Monsters Beast Machines: Transformers Spider-Man Unlimited X-Men Oggy and the Cockroaches NASCAR Racers This Week in Baseball
NBC Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) City Guys California Dreams One World Running the Halls Name Your Adventure Just Deal Hang Time City Guys NBA Inside Stuff
WB Max Steel Pokémon Jackie Chan Adventures X-Men: Evolution Taz-Mania The Bugs n Daffy Show Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? The Zeta Project Static Shock Men in Black

Fall 2001Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM
ABC (Disney's One Saturday Morning) The Weekenders Lizzie McGuire Recess Lloyd in Space Jungle Cubs Buzz Lightyear of Star Command Power Rangers Time Force Mary-Kate and Ashley in Action! Darkwing Duck Winnie the Pooh Disney's House of Mouse
CBS (Nick Jr. on CBS) Blue's Clues Dora the Explorer Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Oswald Little Bill Kipper Bob the Builder Little Bear Gullah Gullah Island Maisy Franklin
Fox (FOX Kids) Transformers: Robots in Disguise Power Rangers Time Force Digimon: Digital Monsters Jackie Chan Adventures Medabots X-Men Men in Black Moolah Beach Digimon: Digital Monsters The Ripping Friends Alienators: Evolution Continues
NBC (TNBC) Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) City Guys All About Us California Dreams Running the Halls One World Hang Time Name Your Adventure Just Deal Sk8 City Guys
WB (Kids'WB) Pokémon: Johto League Champions Cubix: Robots for Everyone The Bugs n Daffy Show The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries The Mummy Men in Black Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? X-Men: Evolution Static Shock The Nightmare Room Yu-Gi-Oh!
Fox Family (Fox Family's Fun Time) Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears Big Bag The Adventures of Little Audrey Fun Song Factory Mister Moose's Fun Time The Smurfs Rugrats The Littles It's Punky Brewster Bear in the Big Blue House Fun House

Spring 2002Edit

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
ABC (Disney's One Saturday Morning) Mary-Kate and Ashley in Action! Teacher's Pet Recess Lizzie McGuire Even Stevens Teamo Supremo Lloyd in Space The Weekenders Winnie the Pooh Disney's House of Mouse
CBS (Nick Jr. on CBS) Blue's Clues Dora the Explorer Gullah Gullah Island Oswald Little Bill Kipper Bob the Builder Little Bear Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Franklin
Fox (Fox Kids) Galidor: Defenders of the Outer Dimension Power Rangers Wild Force Jackie Chan Adventures X-Men Men in Black Medabots Digimon: Digital Monsters Transformers: Robots in Disguise Mon Colle Knights Alienators: Evolution Continues
NBC (TNBC) Weekend Today (from 7:00 AM) City Guys All About Us Hang Time Running the Halls One World California Dreams Name Your Adventure Just Deal Sk8
WB (Kids' WB) X-Men: Evolution Static Shock The Bugs n Daffy Show Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? Jackie Chan Adventures The Zeta Project Pokémon: Johto League Champions X-Men: Evolution Yu-Gi-Oh! The Mummy
Fox Family (Fox Family's Fun Time) Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears Big Bag The Adventures of Little Audrey It's Punky Brewster Mister Moose's Fun Time The Smurfs Rugrats The Littles Fun Song Factory Bear in the Big Blue House

The Toonite ShowEdit

at the Theatre Royale stage as Bugs Bunny, Winnie the Pooh, Beetlejuice, Slimer, Casper and Their pals perform in The TOONite Show, Bugs hosts his own talk show in this family-friendly musical while all the Stars (from The Saturday Morning Show) stop by for comical interviews, songs and dance numbers.

Voice Cast

  • Will Ryan as Sylvester
  • Frank Welker as Slimer
  • Jeff Bergman as Foghorn Leghorn and Bugs Bunny
  • Stephen Ouimette as Beetlejuice
  • Katie Leigh as Tom Little and Sunni Gummi
  • Bettina Bush as Lucy Little and Little Audrey
  • Bob Bergen as Daffy Duck
  • Don Messick as Scooby-Doo
  • Jim Cummings as Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too
  • Julie McWhirter as Casper
  • June Foray as Grammi Gummi

Songs

  • Funny Tonight (Sylvester and Foghorn Leghorn)
  • What's up Doc (Bugs Bunny)
  • Love Stinks (Beetlejuice, Tom Little and Lucy Little)
  • It's a Ducks Life (Daffy Duck)
  • Try and Beat it (Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck and Scooby-Doo)
  • Best Friends with me (Winnie the Pooh and Tigger)
  • Shake that Body/Work Out (Casper, Little Audrey, Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck, Sylvester, Foghorn Leghorn, Winnie the Pooh, Tigger, Sunni Gummi and Grammi Gummi)
  • We are Family (Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck, Sylvester, Foghorn Leghorn, Winnie the Pooh, Tigger, Scooby-Doo, Beetlejuice, Tom Little, Lucy Little, Slimer, Casper, Little Audrey, Sunni Gummi and Grammi Gummi)

The Saturday Morning ShowEdit

The Saturday Morning Show was a 1985 syndicated anthology packaging by ABC which premiered Fall 1988

Shows

  • The New Adventures of Beany and Cecil (1988-1990)
  • The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (1988-1990)
  • The Littles (1988-1989)
  • Slimer! and the Real Ghostbusters (1988-1990)
  • Casper and Little Audrey (1988-1989)
  • A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (1988-1990)
  • The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show (1988-1990)
  • Disney's Gummi Bears and Winnie the Pooh (1989-1990)
  • The Adventures of Little Audrey (1989-1990)
  • Beetlejuice (1989-1990)

Voice cast

(The New Adventures of Beany and Cecil)

  • Mark Hildreth: Beany
  • Maurice LaMarche: Dishonest John
  • Jim MacGeorge: Captain Horatio Huffenpuff
  • Billy West: Cecil

(The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh)

  • Jim Cummings: Winnie-the-Pooh
  • Peter Cullen: Eeyore
  • John Fiedler: Piglet
  • Michael Gough: Gopher
  • Tim Hoskins: Christopher Robin
  • Nicholas Melody: Roo
  • Patricia Parris: Kanga/Christopher Robin's Mother
  • Ken Sansom: Rabbit
  • Hal Smith: Owl
  • Paul Winchell: Tigger

(The Littles)

  • Bettina Bush: Lucy Little
  • Gregg Berger: Frank Little
  • Robert David Hall: Mr. Bigg/Dinky Little
  • Donavan Freberg: Tom Little
  • Jimmy Keegan: Henry Bigg
  • Alvy Moore: Grandpa Little
  • Laurel Page: Mrs. Bigg
  • Patricia Parris: Helen Little
  • B.J. Ward: Ashley Little
  • Frank Welker: Slick
  • Ken Sansom: Dr. Hunter/Peterson

(Slimer! and the Real Ghostbusters)

  • Dave Coulier: Peter Venkman
  • Maurice LaMarche: Egon Spengler
  • Buster Jones: Winston Zeddemore
  • Kath Soucie: Janine Melnitz
  • Frank Welker: Ray Stantz/Slimer

(Casper and Little Audrey)

  • Jackson Beck - Buzzy/Fox
  • Mel Blanc - Pal
  • Bradley Bolke - The Ghostly Trio
  • June Foray - Little Jim
  • Robert Ellis - Little Lotta
  • Barbara Luddy - Audrey's Mother
  • Tommy Luske - Little Dot
  • Jack Mercer - Bully Billy/Spooky
  • Norma MacMillan - Casper/Wendy
  • Mae Questel - Little Audrey/Little Sam/Huey's Mother
  • Sid Raymond - Little Lotta/Baby Huey/Katnip
  • Arnold Stang - Herman
  • Cecil Roy - Little Tina

(A Pup Named Scooby-Doo)

  • Carl Steven - Fred Jones
  • Christina Lange - Velma Dinkley
  • Casey Kasem - Shaggy Rogers
  • Kellie Martin - Daphne Blake
  • Don Messick - Scooby-Doo

(The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show)

  • Mel Blanc - Bugs Bunny/Tweety/Daffy Duck/Sylvester the Cat/Yosemite Sam/Foghorn Leghorn/Marvin the Martian/Pepé Le Pew/Speedy Gonzales/Wile E. Coyote/Elmer Fudd

(Disney's Gummi Bears and Winnie the Pooh)

  • Corey Burton: Gruffi Gummi/Toadwart
  • Peter Cullen - Eeyore
  • Brian Cummings - Sir Tuxford
  • Jim Cummings - Winnie-the-Pooh
  • John Fiedler - Piglet
  • June Foray - Grammi Gummi
  • Michael Gough - Gopher
  • Tim Hoskins - Christopher Robin
  • Katie Leigh - Sunni Gummi
  • Jason Marsden - Cavin
  • Nicholas Melody - Roo
  • Lorenzo Music - Tummi Gummi
  • Noelle North - Cubbi Gummi/Princess Calla
  • Patricia Parris - Kanga/Christopher Robin's Mother
  • Will Ryan: Ogres 
  • Michael Rye - Duke Igthorn/King Gregor
  • Ken Sansom - Rabbit
  • Hal Smith - Owl
  • Paul Winchell - Zummi Gummi/Tigger

(The Adventures of Little Audrey)

  • Mel Blanc - Pal
  • Robert Ellis - Little Lotta
  • June Foray - Little Jim
  • Barbara Luddy - Audrey's Mother
  • Tommy Luske - Little Dot
  • Jack Mercer - Bully Billy
  • Mae Questel - Little Audrey/Little Sam
  • Cecil Roy - Little Tina

(Beetlejuice)

  • Alyson Court - Lydia Deetz
  • Roger Dunn - Charles Deetz
  • Elizabeth Hanna - Delia Deetz
  • Stephen Ouimette - Beetlejuice

The Saturday Morning Show SoundtrackEdit

The Saturday Morning Show Soundtrack is a CD and Cassette released by Rhino Records.

Songs

  • The Saturday Morning Show intro
  • What's up Doc (Bugs Bunny)
  • Rock around the Clock/Go Scooby Go/Shake Rattle and Roll/Tutti Frutti/Blue Suede Shoes (Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck, Sylvester, Foghorn Leghorn, Scooby-Doo, Tom Little and Lucy Little)
  • Steppin out with my Scooby (Scooby-Doo)
  • It's a Ducks Life (Daffy Duck)
  • The Beany and Cecil Song (Beany and Cecil)
  • Rough, Tough, Burly Sailor Song/Song of the Pirates/Sailor's Hornpipe (Beany and Cecil)
  • Gummi Bear and Winnie the Pooh/They are the Gummi Bears/Winnie the Pooh Bear (from Disney's Gummi Bear and Winnie the Pooh)
  • Best Friends with me (Winnie the Pooh and Tigger)
  • Super Yummy Einger Tummy Gummiberry Juice Bounce (Gruffi Gummi, Zummi Gummi, Tummi Gummi, Cubbi Gummi, Sunni Gummi and Grammi Gummi)
  • Funny Tonight (Sylvester and Foghorn Leghorn)
  • Here Come The Littles/We are The Littles (Grandpa Little, Dinky Little, Tom Little and Lucy Little)
  • Fun with Music (Lucy Little)
  • Although I Dropped $100,000/Let's Get Together/Who Wants to be a Millionaire?/Put One Foot in Front of the Other (Grandpa Little, Frank Little, Helen Little, Dinky Little, Tom Little and Lucy Little)
  • Try and Beat it (Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck and Scooby-Doo)
  • Casper the Friendly Ghost/Oh' Little Audrey (Casper and Little Audrey)
  • Here Come Little Audrey (Little Audrey's Song) (Little Audrey)
  • Casper, Casper (Whatcha Doin' On The Moon) (Casper and Little Audrey)
  • Shake that Body/Work Out (Casper, Little Audrey, Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck, Sylvester, Foghorn Leghorn, Winnie the Pooh, Tigger, Sunni Gummi and Grammi Gummi)
  • Ghostbusters/Great Ghost in Town/Beetlejuice/Make you Wanna Shout/Beetlejuice Says/Something's Happening Here on ABC (Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck, Sylvester, Foghorn Leghorn, Scooby-Doo, Beetlejuice, Tom Little, Lucy Little and Slimer)
  • Love Stinks (Beetlejuice, Tom Little and Lucy Little)
  • We are Family (Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck, Sylvester, Foghorn Leghorn, Winnie the Pooh, Tigger, Scooby-Doo, Beetlejuice, Beany, Cecil, Tom Little, Lucy Little, Slimer, Casper, Little Audrey, Sunni Gummi and Grammi Gummi)

NBC's Kideo TVEdit

Kideo TV was a 1985 syndicated anthology packaging by NBC, DIC Entertainment, Ruby-Spears Enterprises, Harvey Films, Bagdasarian Productions, Hallmark Cards, Marvel Productions, Saban Entertainment, Walt Disney Television Animation and Hanna-Barbera Productions which premiered Fall 1985.

Voice CastEdit

(Rainbow Brite and the Color Kids)

  • Bettina Bush: Rainbow Brite
  • Peter Cullen: Murky
  • Pat Fraley: Lurky/Buddy Blue
  • Donavan Freberg: Red Butler
  • Robbie Lee: Twink/Shy Violet/Sprites
  • Katie Leigh: Canary Yellow
  • Patricia Parris: Indigo
  • Andre Stojka: Starlite
  • Russi Taylor: Lala Orange/Patty O'Green

(Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears)

  • June Foray: Grammi Gummi
  • Christian Jacobs: Cavin
  • Katie Leigh: Sunni Gummi
  • Lorenzo Music: Tummi Gummi
  • Noelle North: Cubbi Gummi/Princess Calla
  • Will Ryan: Ogres
  • Michael Rye: Duke Igthorn/King Gregor
  • Bill Scott: Gruffi Gummi/Sir Tuxford/Toadwart
  • Paul Winchell: Zummi Gummi

(The Smurfs and Snorks)

  • Charlie Adler: Natural "Nat" Smurfling
  • Michael Bell: Allstar Seaworthy/Grouchy Smurf/Handy Smurf/Lazy Smurf
  • Lucille Bliss: Smurfette
  • William Callaway: Clumsy Smurf/Painter Smurf
  • Hamilton Camp: Greedy Smurf/Harmony Smurf
  • Nancy Cartwright: Daffney Gilphin
  • Brian Cummings: Dimmy Finster
  • June Foray: Jokey Smurf
  • Danny Goldman: Brainy Smurf
  • Barry Gordon: Junior Wetworth
  • Kip King: Tailor Smurf
  • Julie McWhirter: Baby Smurf/Sassette Smurfling
  • Don Messick: Papa Smurf/Azrael
  • Pat Musick: Snappy Smurfling
  • Noelle North: Slouchy Smurfling
  • Alan Oppenheimer: Vanity Smurf
  • Rob Paulsen: Corky
  • Clive Revill: Dr. Galeo Seaworthy
  • Frank Welker: Hefty Smurf/Occy/Puppy/Tooter Shelby
  • B.J. Ward: Casey Kelp
  • Paul Winchell: Gargamel
  • Alan Young: Farmer Smurf

(It's Punky Brewster)

  • Casey Ellison: Allen
  • Anderson Ami Foster: Margaux Kramer
  • Soleil Moon Frye: Punky Brewster
  • George Gaynes: Henry P. Warnimont
  • Cherie Johnson: Cherie Johnson
  • Frank Welker: Glomer

(Richie Rich)

  • Dick Beals: Reggie Van Dough
  • Bill Callaway: Professor Keanbean
  • Nancy Cartwright: Gloria Glad
  • Joan Gerber: Irona the Robot Maid/Mrs. Rich
  • Christian Hoff: Pee Wee/Freckles
  • Stanley Jones: Mr. Rich/Cadbury the Butler
  • Sparky Marcus: Richie Rich
  • Frank Welker: Dollar the Dog

(Alvin and the Chipmunks)

  • Ross Bagdasarian: Alvin/Simon/Dave Seville
  • Janice Karman: Theodore/Brittany/Jeanette/Eleanor

(Kidd Video)

  • Steve Alterman: Ash
  • Gabrielle Bennett: Carla
  • Cathy Cavadini: Glitter
  • Marshall Efron: Fat Cat
  • Hal Rayle: Toolbot
  • Robbie Rist: Whiz
  • Peter Renaday: Master Blaster
  • Bryan Scott: Kidd Video
  • Susan Silo: She-Lion
  • Robert Towers: Cool Kitty

(Hong Kong Phooey)

  • Scatman Crothers: Hong Kong Phooey
  • Kathy Gori: Rosemary
  • Don Messick: Spot
  • Joe E. Ross: Sergeant Flint

(Mister T)

  • Mr. T: Himself
  • Siu Ming Carson: Kim Nakamura
  • Teddy Field III: Spike O'Neill
  • Takayo Fischer: Ms. Priscilla Bisby
  • Phil LaMarr: Woody Daniels
  • Shawn Lieber: Jeff Harris
  • Amy Linker: Robin O'Neill

(Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends)

  • Dan Gilvezan: Peter Parker/Spider-Man
  • Frank Welker: Bobby Drake/Iceman
  • Kathy Garver: Angelica Jones/Firestar
  • June Foray: Aunt May
  • William Woodson: J. Jonah Jameson

More Cool TVEdit

ABC's Saturday-morning has a new Block called More Cool TV, it has new animated series like The Wizard of Oz, New Kids on the Block, Little Rosey, Hammerman, Darkwing Duck, The Pirates of Dark Water, The Addams Family, Goof Troop and Wild West C.O.W.-Boys of Moo Mesa with a new live-action adventure, Land of the Lost. and the return of Winnie the Pooh, Bugs Bunny, Tweety, Beetlejuice, Casper, Baby Huey, Little Audrey, Tom and Jerry, Top Cat, Slimer! and the Real Ghostbusters.

Cartoons on More Cool TV

  • The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (1990-1993)
  • The Wizard of Oz (1990-1991)
  • Matty's Funday Funnies (1990-1993)
  • Slimer! and the Real Ghostbusters (1990-1992)
  • Beetlejuice (1990-1992)
  • New Kids on the Block (1990-1991)
  • Tom and Jerry (1990-1991)
  • The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show (1990-1993)
  • Little Rosey (1990-1991)
  • Land of the Lost (1991-1993)
  • Darkwing Duck (1991-1993)
  • Hammerman (1991-1992)
  • The Pirates of Dark Water (1991-1992)
  • Top Cat (1991-1992)
  • C.O.W. Boys (1992-1993)
  • Goof Troop (1992-1993)
  • The Addams Family (1992-1993)

TriviaEdit

  • During the season, CBS replaced Flip! with reruns of Teen Wolf, due to low ratings.
  • On October 22, NBC moved The Chipmunks from 11:00 am to 10:00 am, pushing Alf/Alf Tales to 10:30am.
  • From Nov 24-Dec 29, Gravedale High and Captain N and Super Mario Bros 3 swapped time slots; also on ABC starting on Jan 6.
  • Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears moved back to NBC in Nov 24.
  • The ABC Weekend Special replaced A Pup Named Scooby-Doo in its 12:30 timeslot.
  • Matty's Funday Funnies (with Casper and Friends) is back in ABC in 9:00 AM.
  • On August 3, CBS replaced Pee-Wee's Playhouse with the Adventures of Raggedy Ann and Andy at 11:30
  • Also on ABC, A Pup Named Scooby Doo replaced New Kids on the Block at the 10:30 timeslot.
  • On September 28th, CBS moved Jim Henson's Muppet Babies back to 8:00am and Riders in the Sky to 12:00pm.
  • Also on ABC Top Cat and Matty's Funday Funnies will be a part of More Cool TV in 1991.
  • On August 1, NBC replaced their Saturday Morning lineup with Weekend Today; all but Saved by the Bell and NBA Inside Stuff were cancelled.
  • On June 10, ABC replaces Sonic the Hedgehog with the Free Willy at 8:00AM, airing two back-to-back episodes of the series.
  • From Sept 16 until Oct 7, Garfield and Friends aired at 11:30 on CBS.
  • On Sept 7, ABC started airing Disney animated shows after Disney brought the network in Fall 1996, all except Little Audrey, Casper, Baby Huey, Bugs Bunny, Tweety and The Littles.
  • Beakman's World and The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat will switch places August 2 on CBS.
  • Fox replaced Mad Jack the Pirate with The New Woody Woodpecker Show on May 8, 1999.
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.